United States
Need Help?
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1470-1610nm 40km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#80765
#80765
US$ 1,299.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP16G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP16G-40
77 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jul. 19

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

16G Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 40km, LC, DDM)

Part Number
CWDM-SFP16G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
14.025Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
CWDM EML
Media
SMF
DDM Support
Yes
CDR
Not Supported
TX Power
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70℃(32 to 158℉)
Protocols
16G Ethernet, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 1,299.00

Customized

FS Online Chat