FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Hot #75652
Hot #75652

Duplex LCSMF

US$669.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
13 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Oct 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-XFP10G-80L
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1510nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-XFP10G-80L
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1510nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by J***o on 06/24/2023

A:

by C***n on 06/24/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by E***e on 06/24/2023

A:

by J***s on 06/24/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$669.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us