United States
Need Help?
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75632
#75632
US$ 409.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
96 Sold
10 Reviews
0 Question
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. May. 25
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1.8~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.5
L

L***p

United States

01/09/2017
5.0
They have very good offers that beat even the most competitive online companies. Five stars !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 409.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat