FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75626
#75626

Simplex LCSMF

US$239.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
14 Sold
26 Reviews
2 Questions
5 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Sep 22, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by C***a on 06/25/2023

A:

by FS.com on 06/25/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by R***n on 06/24/2023

A:

by F***d on 06/24/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.6

G***e

United States

November 27, 2016
5.0
I have bought several items at FS.COM from a comprehensive and complete selection of products, well presented, easy to find, reasonably priced, and a delivery and follow up service second to none.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***n

United Kingdom

November 19, 2016
4.0
I can't deny that the transceivers are really higher-quality than Amazon. But why not offering free shipping for some expensive items?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***a

Canada

November 13, 2016
5.0
Truly a quick and painless online ordering experience. Highly recommended.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$239.00

5 In U.S. Warehouse
Chat with Us