United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 100km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75581
#75581
US$ 1,599.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX100
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX100
22 Sold
7 Reviews
0 Question
Transceiver Types:
5 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 100km, LC, DOM)

Generic Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX100
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
EML BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.1
4stars 4 stars 0 Review
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

D***r

United States

January 17, 2022
5.0
I get thoughtful and accurate information when I call for technical as well as ordering assistance. The online ordering is excellent.
I have Cisco Nexus 9000 93180YC-EX switch, and my AM recommend me to buy this transceiver , zero problems or dropped packets yet.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

U***a

United States

December 21, 2021
5.0
I ordered fiber optic cables and Cisco compatible SFP+ modules which were delivered on time and in good condition. I quickly found the product I needed, thanks to the product parameter comparison section on their website. Perfect shopping experience!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

P***o

United States

September 22, 2021
5.0
I asked my AM as I was not sure if this product was compatible with Cisco SG500-28, she was very responsive and provided a test report on this device, thanks a lot for the quick response from FS, it saved my time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 1,599.00

5 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us