United States
Need Help?
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

30m (98ft) Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#74549
#74549
US$ 257.00
FS P/N: Q-4S28AO30
Import Fees included
FS P/N: Q-4S28AO30
32 Sold
16 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 29

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(30-meter, QSFP28 to SFP28)

The Generic Compatible QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with QSFP28 and SFP28 MSA standards. It provides a connection of a 100G QSFP28 port on one end and to four 25G SFP28 ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Part Number
Q-4S28AO30
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
30m (98.43ft)
Fiber Type
OM3
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 100GbE QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC

Product Highlights

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Direct attach copper is suitable for very short links and offer a cost-effective way to establish a 100-Gigabit link between QSFP-100G ports within racks and across adjacent racks.
<3.5W
Lower Power Consumption
Copper Cable
to Save OPEX
7.5mm Minimum
Bend Radius for Easy Cabling
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by S***e on 11/18/2018

A:

by H***e on 11/18/2018

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***s

United States

01/28/2021
5.0
What is the length of the breakout for 30M cable? That is from the point where the trunk cable fans out to the individual transceivers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 257.00

Available

FS Online Chat