Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length MTP Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP Female to 6 LC 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite HD Breakout Cable, Magenta

#74311
4 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 72.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPLCOM4
Length:
Please kindly note that the total length includes breakout length. When the total length shorter than 0.5m (1.64ft) is required, welcome to contact sales@fs.com.
Close
1m
3m
Other Length

  Meter Or    Feet  

Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jun. 26
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode hd Harness Cable


MTP-HD to LC-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors release mechanism in dense applications. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.
Product Specification
Connector A Push Pull Tab MTP Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥20dB LC Connector RL ≥30dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Breakout Length0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m) Breakout Length0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count12 Fibers

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP Harness Cable
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Elite MTP connector ensures stable signal transmission.
Customized MTP Fiber Cables “All in One”  MTP Harness Cable

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Customized MTP Fiber Cables Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customized MTP Fiber Cables 2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

3. Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent low loss.

Customized MTP Fiber Cables  3. Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Packing & Labeling

Customized MTP Fiber Cables Packing & Labeling

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.