FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
01:10
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

Hot #74297
Hot #74297

100G SR4 to 25G SR/40G SR4 to 10G SR

US$50.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
3.6K Sold
106 Reviews
24 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 19 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber breakout cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

Please Note: MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks
Communications Rooms
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
MTP®-LC harness cable allows for Fast Data Rate Upgrade such as 10G to 40G migration.
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (24)MTP® MPO Connector (3)100G Connection (2)40G to 10G Breakout (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)Product Recommendation (2)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)Breakout Length (1)Cable Connection (1)Cable Label (1)Custom Connector (1)Custom line sequence (1)Label (1)Length (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
97
9
0
0
0

M***m

Poland

October 23, 2023
5.0
Works well without problems
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***e

United States

October 18, 2023
5.0
Next day delivery, excellent quality
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***g

United States

July 03, 2023
5.0
Sales team was very helpful.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed