United States
Need Help?
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

#74297
#74297
US$ 50.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
1.7K Sold
32 Reviews
19 Questions
Length:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jun. 17

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector with Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL
Corning ClearCurve® Fiber with 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Aggregates 10G/25G Ports to 40G/100G Ports
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber breakout cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

Please Note: MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning Clearcurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6 dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Breakout Length
0.5m (for total length more than 0.7m)
Breakout Length
0.3m (for total length between 0.5m and 0.7m)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Long-Term Tensile Load
50N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Transport Stably for High Density Application
The combination of US CONEC MTP® connector and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance.
7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.
0.35dB Max. IL
Deliver stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.
Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket
Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
With 100% fiber utilization, 8-fiber MTP® LC harness cable is the simplest way for 10G to 40G migration in lower insertion loss and higher performance.
Fast Data Rate Upgrade
Lower Installation Costs
Easy Cabling Management
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements forreliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (19)MTP® MPO Connector (3)100G Connection (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)40G to 10G Breakout (1)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)Breakout Length (1)Cable Label (1)Custom Connector (1)Custom line sequence (1)Label (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by V***s on 12/07/2021

A:

by C***y on 12/07/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
N

N***n

Malaysia

11/23/2021
5.0
Order was processed quickly, and items were shipped super fast and packed securely. Item worked perfectly out of the box. Was also nice of the account manager to get in touch with me personally to make sure everything went well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 50.00

Customized

FS Online Chat