FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP-LR4-100G.

CFP Dell CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#73652
#73652

<12W LC Duplex SMF

US$3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
5 Sold
113 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 10, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell Compatible
CFP-100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1 Gbp
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Videos

Specifications

Dell CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell Compatible
CFP-100GBASE-LR4
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1 Gbp
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$3,099.00

Available for back order