Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter (+5~-40dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter (+5~-40dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#73643
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
5 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  2,185.00
FS P/N: FOPM-110
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Oct. 11

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter


FOPM-110 CWDM Power Meter is a handy measuring instrument which is specially designed for CWDM system, covering wavelength from 1270~1610nm. It can measure and monitor optical power and attenuation value of 18 channels from wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm. Testing at all calibrated wavelengths will be performed simultaneity and all testing results will be showed in the LCD display. FOPM-110 CWDM power meter features simple operation and quick response, which greatly improves the testing efficiency. Its high accuracy measurement and easy-to-use design becomes an ideal tester in CWDM system testing and CWDM installation and maintenance.
Wavelength Resolution 20nm Measurement Range -40~+5dBm
Uncertainty ±0.5dB Calibrated Wavelength 1270~1610nm
Resolution 0.01dB Optical Connector 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Date Storage 1000 records Power Supply Built-in Battery/AC Power Adapter
Operating Temperature -10~+50°C Storage Temperature -25~+70°C
Auto Power-off 10min Battery Working Hours >10h
Dimensions 220x110x70mm Weight 850g

Product Highlights

FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter
  • Support both absolute optical power and relative loss measurements
  • USB communication port for saving testing result up to 1000 records
  • High precision and brand-new user automatic calibration function
Optical Power Meter  FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter High Precision
    High Precision

    0.01dB resolution, as precise as a Swiss clock.

  • Optical Power Meter Unique Button Design
    Unique Button Design

    The simple and clear button design allows users to quickly operate.

  • Optical Power Meter Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the optical multimeter from falling, shocking and wearing.


High Precision of Colored LCD Display

Backlight LCD display supports operation at the night

Optical Power Meter  High Precision of Colored LCD Display

Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

Directly connected with FC, SC, ST type connectors

Optical Power Meter  Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

Application in CWDM Network

The FOPM-110 CWDM Optical Power Meter is a handheld optical tester for measuring the power and wavelength of CWDM system transmissions. Compared with the FOPM-106, this Optical Power Meter can simultaneously verify up to 18 CWDM channels within wavelengths of 1270~1610nm. Measurement data can be displayed in either graphical or list format

Optical Power Meter  Application in CWDM Network

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Do you have this for DWDM? By .JB on 01/30/2019

    A:

    Sorry, this product can only support CWDM, PON, and MPO. By FS on 01/31/2019

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.