Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
45U GF4-Series 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack
Click to open expanded view

45U GF4-Series 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack

#70771
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: FS-OR4P-45U
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
US$ 560.00 via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Sep. 20

45U 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack


The open-frame rack provides easy access and offers plenty of open space for cable management, making this solution ideal for network wiring closets and distribution frame applications with high-density cabling, typically used for server room and data center rack applications that don’t require physical security and don’t need added airflow control.
Product Type 4-Post No. of Rack Spaces 45U
Dimensions (HxWxD) 84.02''x20.24''x27.44'' (2134x514x697mm)Mounting Depth Range17.60''-27.44'' (447-697mm)
Mounting RailsSquare-punchedWeight Capacity - Stationary 771lbs (350kg)
MaterialSPCCColorBlack

Product Highlights

Made with Ultimate Craftsmanship
  • Providing unobstructed airflow and easy access to equipment.
  • SPCC cold rolled steel construction with a black powder-coated finish for durability.
  • Designed to house 19" standard mounting devices.
Open Frame Racks  Made with Ultimate Craftsmanship

Numbered Square-punched Holes

Square-punched mounting holes allow for quick location of rack spaces speeding installation of devices.

Open Frame Racks  Numbered Square-punched Holes
Open Frame Racks Multi-use 16mm Mounting Holes
Multi-use 16mm Mounting Holes

The mounting holes along the rails allow for the easy attachment of cable management and fixing the rack on the wall.

Quick and Convenient Adjustable Depth

The rack supports adjustable equipment mounting depths from 17.60" to 27.44" in 1” increments.

Open Frame Racks  Quick and Convenient Adjustable Depth
Open Frame Racks Easy to Bay Together
Easy to Bay Together

For high-density applications, multiple units can be bolted together side by side to create multi-frame configurations.


A Cost-effective Solution for Data Center

Four post rack is a simple solution for housing IT equipment that organizes the equipment array and provides fast, easy access devices and cabling.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190709/20190709110735_684.jpg

    1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    US$  160.00

    MTP-12 to 3x LC Quad, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX MTP Cassette

    US$  81.00

    MTP-12 to 3x LC Quad, Type AF, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX MTP Cassette

    US$  81.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  7.50

    6x SC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  19.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  3.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  25.00

    1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  11.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  25.00

    45U GF4-Series 4-Post Adjustable Open Frame Rack

    US$  300.00

    45U 4.9" Wide Plastic Single Sided Vertical Cable Manager, (2) 22.5U Sections with Cover

    US$  87.00

    1U 19" Rack Blanking Panel (10pcs/pack)

    US$  60.00

    MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type AF, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$  80.00

    MTP-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    US$  80.00


  • Product Components

    The 45U 4-Post open frame rack is shipped unassembled that includes mounting screws, vertical rails, casters, top and base angles, etc. to proper assemble. Click here for more assembly instructions.

    Vertical Upright Rail x4
    Top Angle x4
    Base Angle x4
    Corner Section A x6
    Center Section x6
    Corner Section B x6
    Rolling Caster x8
    M6 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x80
    M10 Screw, Nut and Cup Washer x24

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers

    Ask a question

    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.9

      22 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      91%
      4 Stars
      9%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely Likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.