Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
10m (33ft) Extreme Networks 10443 Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Click to open expanded view

10m (33ft) Extreme Networks 10443 Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#70520
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Read more
Close
FS P/N: Q-4S28AO10
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. May. 5
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10443 Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(10-meter, QSFP28 to SFP28)

Extreme Networks Compatible 10443 Vendor Name FS
Connector Type QSFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length 10m (32.81ft)
Fiber Type OM3 Jacket Material OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What makes 25G a logical speed choice for migration of next generation server and storage? By Val on 07/18/2018

    A:

    There are two major advantages of 25G technology. First, by offering a single-lane 25Gbps variant, 25G allows for optimization of the bandwidth available from switch-fabric design, which is typically viewed from a per-pin and therefore per-lane standpoint. And the other major advantage is it takes existing module form factors and optical plants factors, such as SFP28 and QSFP28, and allows for a breakout connection that is configurable as either 25G per lane or the full 100G without changing the port on the front of switches and the wholes physical infrastructure. By FS on 07/18/2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 07/15/2018

    A:

    As for customized direct attach cables, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, cable length, cable color, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What`s more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 07/15/2018

  • Q:

    Can I have different compatibilities for each end of my active optical cables? By vicki dern on 07/15/2018

    A:

    Yes, you can. FS.COM offers customized dual compatibility solutions for active optical cables so that you can choose compatibilities for each end individually. All you need to do is to select "Dual Compatibility Solutions" option in Compatible Brands drop-down box and note down your devices` model numbers in custom page . By FS on 07/15/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.