United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#69612
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
US$ 259.00
Import Fees included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
195 Sold
1387 Reviews
1 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
24 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get it by Tue. Nov. 30
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
DWDM-SFP10G-40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Wavelength
C17-C61(1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm)
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

FS should have a chanel chart available so we know what C17 etc means. I want to order but dont what chanel 150 is

by B***d on 05/21/2018

A:

Hi, C17 means 1563.86nm. If you wanna purchase 1550nm, you can choose C33 or C34. Meanwhile, we already have a channel chart on every product page, you may click any item to check. Thanks!

by D***n on 05/23/2018

Helpful0
Comment0

Customer Reviews

S

S***l

Canada

05/13/2021
5.0
This DWDM module works great with a Brocade switch for connecting directly to Cogent\'s network.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0