Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For LC & SC & MTP/MPO Adapters
Click to open expanded view

400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For LC & SC & MTP/MPO Adapters

#68743
400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For LC & SC & MTP/MPO Adapters

400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope For LC & SC & MTP/MPO Adapters

  • US$  640.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FFOI-606
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, ship on Mon. Mar. 4
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope With LC & SC & MTP/MPO Adapters


FFOI-606 is the new integration device which integrates the display and scope all together to greatly improve the operation and efficiency, it has a great advantages with high resolution, light weight and multiples port support. It's very suitable for fiber kits manufacturer inspection.
Part NumberFFOI-606Power Supply12V Power Adapter
Magnification400XResolution0.5um
X/Y Axis Adjustment3.8mm/4.4mmImage Size¢80
Detection Range LC / SC / MTP / MPO & PC/APCScreen Size8 Inch (4/3) 1024x768px TFT
SensorSony B/W ⅓CCD 600lineSignalPAL/NTSC
Port Probe Input/ BNC Output
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

All-in-one 400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope Device

The integration device is combined the scope and display to a bench microscope, high resolution, light weight lead to the easy view and quick operation.

Fiber Optic Inspection All-in-one  400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope Device
  • Fiber Optic Inspection  Y/X Axis Adjustment Knob
    Y/X Axis Adjustment Knob

    Adjust with the knob up and down, left and right movement, one by one to observe the end of each fiber

  • Fiber Optic Inspection  Focusing Wheel
    Focusing Wheel

    Flip the wheel clockwise or counterclockwise to make sure the end face can be adjusted to show

  • Fiber Optic Inspection  Brightness Adjustment Knob
    Brightness Adjustment Knob

    Adjust the brightness of the light source at the end of the light source, for easy and clear observation


Cost-effective Device Used For MTP/ LC/SC Connector
  • Standard clamps for MPO / LC / SC connectors
  • Optional clamps for finished/semi-finished PC/APC patch cord
  • Standard configuration and size, easy to change and math other clamps
Fiber Optic Inspection Cost-effective Device Used For MTP/ LC/SC Connector

Body of 400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope
Fiber Optic Inspection Body of 400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope
Fiber Optic Inspection Body of 400X Desktop Video Three-dimensional (3D) Microscope

Application

Readily carried with compact size and light weight, providing you a completely convenience for checking.

Fiber Optic Inspection Application
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.