FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.
This picture is about S28-AO15.

15m (49ft) Dell CBL-25GSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

#68349
#68349

≤0.8W 30mm Fiber

US$62.00
FS P/N: S28-AO15
FS P/N: S28-AO15
62 Sold
149 Reviews
6 Questions
8 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Dell CBL-25GSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible 25G SFP28 AOC (15-meter, SFP28 to SFP28)

The Dell CBL-25GSFP28-AOC-15M Compatible SFP28 Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8432 SFP28 MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Dell Compatible
CBL-25GSFP28-AOC-15M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
15m (49.21ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
25G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Application (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
147
2
0
0
0

R***e

United States

January 15, 2024
5.0
This cable worked with my Intel XXV 25G card and Mikrotik CRS510 switch out of the box. They auto negotiated the link down to 10G instantly. I didn't have to reprogram the cable to Intel/Mikrotik, saving me time. I'm glad I ordered the generic version. It was affordable as well especially for the length. I received the product in less than 3 days even though shipping was free.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

А***в

Belarus

July 12, 2023
5.0
They have been installed and ware working great! Thank you for your attention to our order and following up with me.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

K***s

United States

April 29, 2022
5.0
Works well. I had to manually set the link speed to 10gbps on a native sfp28 to get it to properly connect to an SFP+ port on the other side, I was expecting some sort of auto-negotiation, but that could be the switch's fault.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed