United States
Need Help?
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68271
#68271
US$ 23.00
FS P/N: HD-OM4SULCDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: HD-OM4SULCDX
781 Sold
89 Reviews
8 Questions
11 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Cables.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Switchable Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The switchable uniboot cable is a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tools. It is commonly used in data centers where cable counts are high and space is limited.

0.2dB IL Senko LC switchable connector allows the fiber polarity to be switched without having to re-terminate the connectors. Besides, all cables use Corning bend insensitive fiber to withstand stress from bending, twisting, pinching and stretching, without experiencing severe performance loss.

Description
Connector Type
LC to LC (Senko)
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Pull-out Force
100N
Durability
500 Cycles
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C
Storage Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Duplex Interconnect
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

"All in One" International Quality Cable Assemblies

FS' uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard, EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard and RoHS, etc. providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

0.2dB IL & Senko Switchable Connector

Allowing the fiber polarity to be switched without having to re-terminate the connectors.

Corning Bend Insensitive Fiber

Bend Insensitive fiber with 7.5mm minimum bend radius, it meets the requirements of YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T, improving airflow.

2.0mm Slim Uniboot Design

Reducing cable size, saving 60% space in density and making cable management easier.

Switchable + Uniboot LC Plus+ Patch Cable

The duplex LC connector for 2.0mm round cable, allows the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A without any tools.

1. Open Connector Top

2. Switch the Polarity from A-B to A-A

3. Close Connector Top

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by K***m on 01/13/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/13/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***n

United States

01/03/2022
5.0
Well packaged material, decent price, performs to spec.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 23.00

11 In Stock

FS Online Chat