United States
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15835
#15835
US$ 509.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
59 Sold
82 Reviews
0 Question
30 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Fri. Aug. 12
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

HW Compatible
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
E

E***e

United States

July 04, 2017
5.0
Those optics we bought earlier in the week arrived lightning fast! I know small order but it was urgent need. they arrived fast as needed
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 509.00

30 In Stock

FS Online Chat