Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized MxN Single Mode ABS FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/FC
Click to open expanded view

Customized MxN Single Mode ABS FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/FC

#65800
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
5 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

US$ 9.20

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: FBT-ABS-SMxN
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jun. 25
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

M×N FBT Splitter, 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber with ABS Box, LC/SC/FC Connector


FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

FS can provide customized FBT splitters in a variety of styles, sizes, port configurations, split values, and wavelength specifications, allowing a high degree of flexibility in tailoring the product to suit your precise requirements and application.
Product Specification
Product TypeFBT couplerFiber ConfigurationMxN
Split Ratio1/99~50/50Wavelength1310/1490/1550nm
Grade TypePInput/Output Fiber Length0.5m/1.0m/1.5m
Connector Type LC/SC/FC, UPC/APCFiber Diameter0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Packaging ABS BoxReturn Loss≥ 50dB
Operating Temperature-40°C~+85°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What is the difference between Single, Dual and Triple Window? By Brian on 03/07/2019

    A:

    Thanks for you question, single window means the splitter only supports one kind of wavelength, eg: 1310nm or 1550nm. Dual window means the splitter could support two kinds of wavelength, eg: 1310/1490nm or 1310/1550nm or 1490/1550nm. Three window means the splitter could support three kinds of wavelength. eg: 1310/1490/1550nm. By FS on 03/08/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.