United States
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#64238
#64238
US$ 179.00
FS P/N: XPK-10GLR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XPK-10GLR-31
0 Sold
18 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
238 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Aug. 16

Item Spotlights

DFB+PIN, Low Power Consumption
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

Part Number
XPK-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Commercial Temperature Range
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1W
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio(BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
DDM/DOM
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.4
C

C***l

United States

January 11, 2017
5.0
When I made my first contact with Pat of Fiberstore it was smooth sailing from that point on! Polite conversation, very knowledgeable for the product, and these modules works as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 179.00

238 In Stock

FS Online Chat