Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

5m (16ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

5m (16ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#60106

US$ 2.80
US$ 4.30

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SM-SCA-SCA-SXBI-FS-5M-PVC

  • 1.1K Sold
  • 701 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
38 In Stock, 
·144

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. May. 20

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
SC APC to SC APC 9/125 OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorSC APC to SC APCFiber ModeSMF 9/125μm
Fiber TypeSimplexFiber Jacket2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1 µmJacket ColorYellow
Fiber ClassG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Operating temperature-40 ~ 75°CCompliantsRoSH, ISO9001

Quality Certifications
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

Innovative Design for Smaller Denser Cabling

Standard fiber cable can be damaged when cabling in tight spaces and sharp corners. But BIF solves the problem and protects your cable's installation and running.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Innovative Design for Smaller Denser Cabling

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
639 Reviews
4 Stars
58 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
2 Reviews
1 Star
1 Review
701 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.