FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1550-40 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#57271
#57271

Semtech EML <3W Duplex LC SMF

US$469.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
64 Solds
3 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 7 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW CWDM-XFP10G-1550-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
CWDM-XFP10G-1550-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    5.0
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    3
    0
    0
    0
    0

    B***d

    United States

    November 26, 2016
    5.0
    Transceiver is fully compatible to my cisco switch. Perfect online experience.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    L***i

    United States

    November 03, 2016
    5.0
    Super fast shipping and these transceivers work greatly as they have been advertised.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    M***o

    United States

    June 10, 2016
    5.0
    It is working perfectly fine.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed