United States
Need Help?
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF
CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF

CFP Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 CFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF LC DOM Transceiver Module for SMF

#50239
#50239
US$ 3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
7 Sold
112 Reviews
6 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jul. 19

Item Spotlights

<12W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet Application
Hot Pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena 160-9113-900 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
Ciena Compatible
160-9113-900
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Wavelength
1295, 1300, 1305 & 1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-8.6dBm
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Maximum Distance (1)Power Consumption (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by M***s on 07/06/2017

A:

by T***s on 07/06/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***f

United States

05/10/2017
5.0
You'll get exactly what you ordered. The staff is knowledgable. Clearly English isn't their first language, and the product arrived a little late. But it was EXACTLY what we asked for.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3,099.00

Available

FS Online Chat