United States
Need Help?
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#48844
#48844
US$ 40.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
2.7K Sold
132 Reviews
8 Questions
3777 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 19

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

HW SFP-10G-BXD2 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

HW Compatible
SFP-10G-BXD2
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Powerbudget
8.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)Conventional vs BIDI (2)FS Box (1)Humidity (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Maximum Distance (1)Optical Signal (1)
Q:

by B***t on 11/17/2021

A:

by R***n on 11/18/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

C

C***n

Australia

04/27/2022
5.0
I really like fs.com, you are so fast and also the quality is good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

US$ 40.00

3777 In Stock

FS Online Chat