United States
Need Help?
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks C17 10217 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1563.86nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47103
#47103
US$ 609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
1 Sold
80 Reviews
0 Question
1 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Mon. Jun. 27
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible
10217
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
C

C***o

Martinique

March 31, 2018
5.0
To be honestly, I don’t know what to find the high quality with cost-effective transceivers, my friend recommended me to purchase them on FS.COM. He said their purchase department always purchase here and the items work perfectly with his server, most importantly, the price is very low. So I want to have a try, the items arrived on time. I have tested the items last night, they worked straight away with my Cisco switches, very fast connectivity. Just what I need!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 609.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat