United States
Need Help?
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks C21 DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#47040
#47040
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
5 Sold
41 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jul. 13
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks DWDM-XFP-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1560.61nm, 40km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible
DWDM-XFP-60.61
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1560.61nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

Canada

January 18, 2017
5.0
I was glad to find Fiberstore online. Their online support helped me to find the right cable I needed. The prices are great, and my order arrived in less than one week.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 389.00

Available

FS Online Chat