FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.

Juniper Networks C19 Compatible XFP 10G DWDM 1562.23nm 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#46861
#46861

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF 100GHz

US$609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
6 Solds
58 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 9 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1562.23nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Juniper Networks
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1562.23nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    52
    4
    2
    0
    0

    C***o

    Martinique

    March 31, 2018
    5.0
    To be honestly, I don’t know what to find the high quality with cost-effective transceivers, my friend recommended me to purchase them on FS.COM. He said their purchase department always purchase here and the items work perfectly with his server, most importantly, the price is very low. So I want to have a try, the items arrived on time. I have tested the items last night, they worked straight away with my Cisco switches, very fast connectivity. Just what I need!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    F***x

    United Kingdom

    March 30, 2018
    5.0
    It takes nearly 2 weeks for me to receive my Cisco C19 XFP, because no stocks here. It a little delayed my project, I expected to carry on as early as we can before. Fortunately, they work great. I will remember to buy in advance, and to leave more time for my scheduled cases.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    B***e

    United States

    March 22, 2018
    5.0
    This platform gives the impression that is very professional. I used it on the switch for several days, the performance is very stable, not very hot, quite good and reliable.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed