United States
Need Help?
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:31
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Netgear  C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Netgear C60 DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1529.55nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46449
#46449
US$ 259.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
32 Sold
1388 Reviews
6 Questions
9 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Get It By Wed. Jul. 6

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR DWDM-SFP10G-29.55 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1529.55nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Description
NETGEAR Genuine
DWDM-SFP10G-29.55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1529.55nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM for 60km

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by J***f on 06/18/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
P

P***r

Sweden

June 15, 2022
5.0
Thanks! I must say as far as my experience goes, you run a lean and tight ship, simple, quick and straightforward service. Keep it up.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 259.00

9 In Stock

FS Online Chat