Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#43466
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
288 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 4.20
FS P/N: OM1-LC-ST-DX-FS-1M-PVC
317 In Stock,
·162

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·144

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. May. 27
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeG.651Minimum Bend Radius15mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

YOFC G.651 optic fiber

15.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Video


Product Highlights

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
    2.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables
    Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode

    Waterproof LDPE(Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • OM1 62.5/125 Multimode

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.


Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    288 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (17)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.