Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

#41461
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM3
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·15

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Mon. Jul. 1
Qty:

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Harness Cable


MTP Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MTP Connector IL0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL≥20dBLC Connector RL≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6 dB/km
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Quality Control System:

Direct Connection for 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics to 4x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optics with MTP Harness Cable

How to breakout 40G link into 4x 10G for going to different purpose? A type-B female MPO/MTP-4x LC harness cable is required. The following shows the 4x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

Item No. ID# Description
1 11552 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
3 41461 1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 Harness Cable, Type B
4 17931 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
5 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Product Highlights

MTP-LC Harness Cable for 40G to 10G Connections | FS

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 4x10G SFP+ SR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
MTP-LC Harness Cables  Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP-LC Harness Cables 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning ClearCurve OM3 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Corning ClearCurve OM3 Fiber
MTP-LC Harness Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    127 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.