FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

15m (49ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40621
#40621
US$ 4.30
FS P/N: SMLCSTSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SMLCSTSX
2K Sold
224 Reviews
8 Questions
107 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to ST UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to ST UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Features
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by S***n on 08/30/2021

A:

by D***n on 08/31/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by S***a on 08/30/2021

A:

by C***s on 08/30/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by A***o on 08/29/2021

A:

by O***l on 08/30/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

I***i

Canada

November 21, 2022
5.0
I have used the cable for a few days, and it works really well. The Wi-Fi speed doesn't get reduced, and the quality of the cable is excellent. In addition, the customer support that you provided me is phenomenal. All the follow-ups and updates are very helpful and much appreciated. This is the first time for me using FS service and so far it has been a great experience. Thank you for your support!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***y

United States

September 23, 2022
5.0
The cables we have bought from FS have been great, and they are at a good price point for our needs
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

A***b

United States

August 19, 2022
5.0
Just as ordered, fast delivery considering the source.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 4.30

107 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us