FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .

Brocade XBR-000217 Compatible SFP+ 10G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#50004
#50004

Duplex LC SMF

US$26.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
65 Sold
63 Reviews
1 Question
21379 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
4304 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Brocade XBR-000217 Compatible 10G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Brocade XBR-000217 compatible module provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire common management interface, as specified in SFF- 8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications up to 10G. The FC transceiver is applied to Storage Area Networking in Data Centers, Data Center Fiber Channel Interconnections over Backbone, Enterprise Network SAN Interconnections, etc.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000217
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.51875Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
58
2
3
0
0

H***n

United States

May 14, 2017
5.0
The online customer service was very fast, and responded in a timely manner. As for the Brocade XBR-000217 SFP+ modules, they were shipped promptly and well packaged and cared for. The pricing also seemed fair. Overall, I was satisfied with my experience with FS.COM.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

U***a

United States

August 01, 2016
5.0
My shopping experience here is exceptionally good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***l

United States

July 06, 2016
5.0
Great service. Would do business again !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed