FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31.

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#39313
#39313

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF

US$9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
1.1K Sold
143 Reviews
0 Question
69 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SI-100-FX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Specifications

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SI-100-FX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$9.00

69 In Global Warehouse