FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

Hot #12713
Hot #12713

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF Industrial

US$9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
26.7K Sold
119 Reviews
8 Questions
481 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
24 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
110 in Transit, Get it by 12 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (8)Compatibility (2)Equivalent Module (2)Certification (1)Cisco Series (1)Wavelength (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
86
23
10
0
0

t***r

New Zealand

November 06, 2023
5.0
All arived as requested and delivery was within a week.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***k

Sweden

March 15, 2023
5.0
Working perfect as MADI SFP:s in products from both Lawo and Riedel Mediornet TDM!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

F***m

United States

July 12, 2022
5.0
I've purchased a few and so far have zero problems with you guys and will probably continue to use you for these kinds of solutions.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed