Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3Gb/s MSA BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
Click to open expanded view

3Gb/s MSA BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

#39282
0 Review 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  104.00
FS P/N: BSFP-3G43-10
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Thu. Dec. 19

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

3Gb/s MSA BiDi SFP SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1490nmTX/1310nmRX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Part Number BSFP-3G43-10 Form Factor Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate 270Mbps to 3Gbps Wavelength 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 10km Interface LC
Optical Components CWDM Laser TX Power -5~0dBm
DOM Supported Yes Video Pathological Patterns Support Yes
Receiver Sensitivity <-18dBm Temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols SFP MSA Application SD/HD/3G SDI

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Application

- 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical Converter
- 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Optical-Electrical Converter
- HD Camera or Monitor System
- High-density digital video routers & switches


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.