FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.

Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#39173
#39173

Semtech FP BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$10.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
3.7K Sold
140 Reviews
13 Questions
1386 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 14 Jun, 2024
552 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks SFP-GE20KT13R14 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Juniper-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
SFP-GE20KT13R14
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (13)Other Compatibility (2)Application (1)Conventional vs BIDI (1)HPE Series (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Mikrotik Series (1)Wavelength (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
121
10
8
0
1

J***s

Netherlands

April 23, 2024
5.0
Works like a charm in a Ubiquiti UDW in combination with a KPN internet connection. Simple installation, no extra drivers needed. Setup of the ubiquity SFP WAN port, just make sure to setup 1GBPS FDX as fixed (not auto).
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***k

Netherlands

September 14, 2023
5.0
Great module.
Works perfect with KPN fiber and Ubiquiti USG4 pro.
Fast delivery.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***r

Netherlands

August 13, 2023
5.0
Recieved faster the expected. Working great in UDM pro with KPN (Netherlands) (Only need to set SFX speed to 1GB instead of auto in the UDM). Nice updates of order status. Added to favorit suplieers..
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed