Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15535

US$ 10.00

FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX

  • 22.3K Sold
  • 240 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX.
10555 In Stock, 
·8946

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·2006

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·596

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·120

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Mar. 10
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 20km, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBBX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX 20km SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1D Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 14.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 2.70

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 10.00

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x Gigabit SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 459.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco MGBBX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch 100 Series Switch - SR2024T SF102-24 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10 ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48 SRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48 Cisco 7604 V01 Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NA 100 Series Switch - SD2008T ESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28
500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-8P-K9 Catalyst WS-C6506-E ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24-K9 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18 SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch SRW224G4 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P SRW224G4-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch - WebView 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26PoE

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Live Chat Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
199 Reviews
4 Stars
32 Reviews
3 Stars
9 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
240 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.