FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.

Cisco GLC-BX-20U Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #39143
Hot #39143

Semtech FP BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$10.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
77K Sold
256 Reviews
16 Questions
2150 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 17 Jun, 2024
550 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
110 in Transit, Get it by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco GLC-BX-20U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-BX-20U
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (16)Compatible Modules (2)Application (1)Conventional vs BIDI (1)HPE Series (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Mikrotik Series (1)Other Compatibility (1)Parameter (1)Transmission (1)Wavelength (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
222
27
7
0
0

J***l

Norway

February 08, 2024
5.0
Works as expected, no complaints about the product. Though the packaging feels a bit wasteful of you're ordering just 1-2 units.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***s

Canada

January 31, 2024
5.0
Everything that was order arrived on time. The service was great.
I will purchase from you again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***t

United States

November 11, 2023
5.0
Well packaged and after plugging in to my TP-Link Omada router it instantly works! Using it to communicate with my ISP so I didn’t need the corresponding module for the other side. I was contacted about this by an FS representative, kudos for that !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed