FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.

Cisco GLC-BX-10U Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #39135
Hot #39135

Semtech FP BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$10.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
63.1K Solds
231 Reviews
10 Questions
1874 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 26 Jun, 2024
432 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
330 in Transit, Get it by 12 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco GLC-BX-10U Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-BX-10U
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Compatibility (3)Other Compatibility (2)HPE Series (1)Mikrotik Series (1)TP-Link Series (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
209
18
4
0
0

R***n

Netherlands

May 23, 2024
5.0
Transceiver works perfectly fine with FttH in the Netherlands, across Fiber Operator AON (Active Optical Network). The DOM feature is great and showed good Rx and Tx signal levels. Reported transceiver temperature is also good, not running hot.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

h***n

Netherlands

January 29, 2024
5.0
Very good service
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***f

Denmark

February 27, 2023
5.0
Perfect and affordable product. Fits as it should, and gets the job done :)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed