FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.

Cisco C42 DWDM-XFP-43.73 Compatible XFP 10G DWDM 1543.73nm 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#38818
#38818

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF 100GHz

US$389.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
3 Solds
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 2 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco DWDM-XFP-43.73 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1543.73nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DWDM-XFP-43.73
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1543.73nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

C***o

Spain

March 29, 2023
5.0
Quality product for half the price as others.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

L***k

United States

July 01, 2021
5.0
Worked without any issues and no additional configuration required.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed