FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1410nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#38721
#38721

Duplex LCSMF

US$309.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-20S
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-20S
3 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Oct 30, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1410nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1410nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1410nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-XFP10G-1410-20
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1410nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by I***y on 06/14/2023

A:

by J***y on 06/14/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by A***n on 06/13/2023

A:

by H***r on 06/13/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

S***z

Belgium

October 11, 2016
5.0
CWDM XFP transceiver worked as described, very good experience dealing with fs.com.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$309.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us