FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.
This picture is about SFP-2GLR-55.

SFP 2G Fibre Channel 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#37673
#37673

Duplex LC SMF

US$60.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-55
28 Solds
4 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 2 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GLR-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
3
1
0
0
0

J***y

Canada

January 10, 2019
5.0
I was shocked to see the price difference between modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***a

Luxembourg

December 25, 2018
4.0
FS has everything that I need in stock, with the best prices and the fastest shipping. Shopping here is always a fantastic experience for me. I love FS and will continue to use it as my provider for all of my fiber optics needs!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

W***s

United States

December 15, 2018
5.0
I checked the reviews of this Fibre Channel SFP and they were positive. The price was competitive, so I made the purchase. The Fibre Channel SFPs were delivered as promised, new and in good packaging. I could not be happier. I will certainly purchase again from this company.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed