United States
Contact Us
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37152
#37152
US$ 239.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
34 Sold
13 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.21
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Nunmber
XFP-10G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.3
S

S***e

United States

November 29, 2016
3.0
Although the modules are really good and affordable, I always can't stand the slow shipping speed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 239.00

0

FS Online Chat