Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#36887

US$ 1,199.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C

  • 22 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Ciena
Customized
2 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Get it by Wed. Aug. 11

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible ONS-XC-10G-C Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Channels C17-C61, total 89 Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEXCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1XCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L
Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXLCisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700Cisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-LCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-LCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CCisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-ECisco SPA-OC192POS-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
6 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.