Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view
Share

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#36887
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Jul. 22

Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible ONS-XC-10G-C Vendor Name FS
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Channels C17-C61, total 89 Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-B Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL Cisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFP Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GE Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1X
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-LCisco SCE8000-2X10GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.