Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#36887
7 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 1,090.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Ciena
Customized
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

US$ 16.00

Available, International Product
Get it by Wed. Dec. 23
2 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Dec. 14
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible ONS-XC-10G-C Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Channels C17-C61, total 89 Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3C Cisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-B Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-L Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TG Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TG Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-B Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXL Cisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3C
Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-ECisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1XCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFPCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-ECisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLCisco SCE8000-4X10GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-LCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

7 reviews

5 Stars
86%
4 Stars
14%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (7)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.