Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#36887
Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $1,400.00
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
Available, Ship on Tue. Oct. 2
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Qty:

Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine ONS-XC-10G-C Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Channels C17-C61, total 89 Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEX Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFP
Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CCisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXLCisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1XCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM