FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO03.
This picture is about 40G AOC .
This picture is about me.
This picture is about me.
This picture is about tongyong.
This picture is about me.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO03.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO03.
This picture is about 40G AOC .
This picture is about me.
This picture is about me.
This picture is about tongyong.
This picture is about me.
This picture is about QSFP-40G-AO03.

3m (10ft) FS for Mellanox MC2206310-003 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#36382
#36382

≤1.4W 30mm Fiber

US$87.00
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AO03
FS P/N: QSFP-40G-AO03
283 Solds
860 Reviews
6 Questions
113 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 23 Jul, 2024
97 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

FS for Mellanox MC2206310-003 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (3-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The FS for Mellanox MC2206310-003 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP-AO03 to QSFP-40G-AO03, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Mellanox Compatible
MC2206310-003
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
3m (9.84ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (6)Application (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.7
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    659
    133
    67
    1
    0

    L***g

    United States

    July 05, 2023
    5.0
    We tried this product and it was very good and at a reasonable price.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    N***k

    Canada

    April 25, 2023
    5.0
    They look in top shape and the shipment was very fast.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    D***r

    United States

    April 06, 2023
    5.0
    Excellent service and always helpful
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed