United States
Need Help?
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module
24 Fibers MTP®  Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

24 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

#35795
#35795
US$ 119.00
FS P/N: LPM-SM-24MTP
Import Fees included
FS P/N: LPM-SM-24MTP
148 Sold
21 Reviews
12 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Jun. 20

Item Spotlights

US Conec MTP® Connector
Low Insertion Loss≤1.5dB, High Return Loss>50dB
Easy Insertion and Extraction with Push-pull Design
Used in Testing 40G or 100G MPO/MTP® Interface Transceivers
Designed for Troubleshooting Network Failure Nodes
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

24 Fibers MTP® Female Type 1 Single-Mode Fiber Loopback Module

MTP® loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP® interface – 100G BASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP® transceivers interfaces. MTP® loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP® trunks/patch leads.

Fiber type
9/125 OS2 Single-Mode
Fiber connector
MTP® Female, APC
Return loss
SM>50dB
Insertion loss
SM(G657A1)≤1.5dB
Insert-pull test
50times, IL<0.5dB
Size
80mm*10mm
Operation temperature
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Jacket material
PVC (Green)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

MTP Fiber Loopback Module for Troubleshooting Fiber Networks
Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.
lnsertion and Return Loss
lnsertion Loss: SM < 1.0dB and return loss: SM ≥ 50dB
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the Loopback Module from dust and keep it clean
Standard Connector
Adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of polarity
Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP® interface transceivers

Loopback module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (12)Unanswered Question (1)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Male MTP Connector (1)
Q:

by G***n on 04/26/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***p

United States

08/25/2020
5.0
This is a fantastic way to test QSFP+ connectivity on both NICs and module ports alike. Agile and convenient for use. It works exactly as expected in loopback testing. Well built and properly packaged.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

US$ 119.00

Available

FS Online Chat