FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

This picture is about XFP-10G-BX60.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX60.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX60.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX60.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX60.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX60.

Dell (DE) GP-XFP-10GBX-D-60 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#35668
#35668

Simplex LC SMF

US$389.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
99 Sold
15 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jan 1, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (DE) Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (DE) Compatible Brand
Dell
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Dell (DE) Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (DE) Compatible Brand
Dell
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

R***k

Germany

October 20, 2016
4.0
In my recent purchase, it was a little confusing because my inital search for 10GBASE-BX XF didn't seem to take me to all the options -- maybe it is the navigation. Hope you can work on it.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***d

Canada

July 13, 2016
5.0
Great deals and quick shipping! I would definitely recommend to my friends and would use them again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

United Kingdom

July 04, 2016
5.0
The company delivered and processed my order pretty quickly. Products were also very good
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$389.00

Available for back order