Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Quality Commitment

    Explore how we care about the quality.

  • News

    Find out the latest news and events around FS.

Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Centralized Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Card Type Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Click to open expanded view

Centralized Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Card Type Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

#35548
4 Reviews 0 Question
US$  56.00
US$  80.00
FS P/N: CMC-DFGA0.55
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Tue. Jun. 25
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute.
Please choose a brand.

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m Centralized Managed, Card Type


Managed media converter equips with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface, enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web/SNMP browsers. Mostly suitable for those environments requiring a medium to large-scale deployment of media converters, a centralized platform that simplifies the configuration, administration, monitoring, and troubleshooting of this gear is recommended. Managed 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter modules is the smart choice for IT professionals.

16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET.
Product Details
Converter TypeCentralized ManagedCase AssemblyCard Type
Port Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC/LC/FC/STRJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base
Fiber ModeMultimodeFiber Rate1000Base
Fiber TypeDual FiberWavelength850nm
Distance550mPower SupplyBuilt-in
Humidity5~90%Power Consumption36W
Storage Temperature-25°C~+70°CWarrantyOne Year

Product Highlight

10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Centralized Managed Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Built-in power supply, without power adapter
Managed Media Converters  10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Centralized Managed Media Converter

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, RoHS, CE, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.