Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Centralized Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Card Type Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Click to open expanded view

Centralized Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Card Type Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

#35548
Centralized Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Card Type Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Centralized Managed 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m, Card Type Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

  • US$  56.00

  • Description
  • Q&A
4 Reviews 0 Question Get a Quote
US$  56.00
US$  80.00
FS P/N: CMC-DFGA0.55
Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Tue. Apr. 23
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute.
Please choose a brand.

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SC/LC/FC/ST, Dual Fiber, 850nm 550m Centralized Managed, Card Type


Managed media converter equips with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface, enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web/SNMP browsers. Mostly suitable for those environments requiring a medium to large-scale deployment of media converters, a centralized platform that simplifies the configuration, administration, monitoring, and troubleshooting of this gear is recommended. Managed 10/100/1000 Ethernet media converter modules is the smart choice for IT professionals.

16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET.
Product Details
Converter TypeCentralized ManagedCase AssemblyCard Type
Port Type1× RJ45 to 1× SC/LC/FC/STRJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base
Fiber ModeMultimodeFiber Rate1000Base
Fiber TypeDual FiberWavelength850nm
Distance550mPower SupplyBuilt-in
Humidity5~90%Power Consumption36W
Storage Temperature-25°C~+70°CWarrantyOne Year

Product Highlight

10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Centralized Managed Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
  • Built-in power supply, without power adapter
Managed Media Converters  10/100/1000M 1SC+1RJ45 Ports Centralized Managed Media Converter
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.