United States
Need Help?
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CFP Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39985
#39985
US$ 3,099.00
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
FS P/N: CFP-LR4-100G
81 Sold
112 Reviews
6 Questions
17 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Mon. Jan. 31

Item Spotlights

<12W Low Power Consumption
LC duplex, DFB+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For 100GBASE Ethernet Application
Hot Pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
FS Genuine
CFP-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Type (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Max. Power Consumption (1)Maximum Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the CFP-LR4-100G transceiver?

by M***s on 07/06/2017

A:

It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-301 LC/MU Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-LR4 CFP.

by T***s on 07/06/2017

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***f

United States

05/10/2017
5.0
You'll get exactly what you ordered. The staff is knowledgable. Clearly English isn't their first language, and the product arrived a little late. But it was EXACTLY what we asked for.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3,099.00

17 In Stock