Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE H3C JD101A Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 15km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE H3C JD101A Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 15km DOM Transceiver Module

#15514
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
206 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  12.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Transceiver Type:
J9100B
J9099B
JD100A
JD101A
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·17

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Mon. Sep. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE H3C JD101A Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 15km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE H3C Compatible JD101A Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Control System


Platform Support

HPE H3C JD101A is supported on a wide range of HPE H3C equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch HPE H3C 3600 EI HPE H3C 7500 HPE H3C 3100 SI HPE H3C 2920
HPE H3C 2920HPE H3C 3500 ylHPE H3C 10500HPE H3C HSR6800 Router

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    206 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.